Tuesday, May 24, 2011

Look! I wrote something!

I had been thinking about writing this for a while... And then today I felt like doing something about it. :-P
Hmm... Maybe I could use this blog for fan-fic and the other for random drawings and stuff...
Anyway um, this story so far is based off of Super Mario 64 DS
I haven't written anything in years so sorry if it's horrible. :-P
LOL Please comment! :D



Chapter One

Leona Raine crashed hard, right into the ground. This was not one of her best days.
Owwww, where am I? She thought. What happened? How did I get here? Wait a minute... I think I recognize this place! What the, is it really...? 
She got up and began to examine  her surroundings. To the left there was a maze and a smallish waterfall, to the right was a large hill, a bridge and a really tiny pond/lake sorta thingy and right in front of her was a red and white castle with a stained glass picture of a princess. The princess I should say. Ohmygod... Leona was thinking, and then she announced "That's Princess Peaches castle!"
__________

Chapter Two

This can't be true, can it? Maybe this is just a dream and it will all go away soon. Oww, at least I hope it is... Wait, what am I saying, I'm standing in front of Peaches castle and all I want to do is go home? A slow grin spread across the girls face. Well as long as I'm here I might as well have some fun.

Leona walked towards  the castle, thinking about where she was.

This is sooooo freakin awesome

She slowed down, taking in the impossible beauty of the place.

OMDOMDOMD-LOOK-AT-IT!!!

Until Leona learned something quite important a few steps later.
"Ew." She said without looking down. "There's some mud on my shoe, I can feel it, gross."
She then proceeded to rub her foot on the ground as hard as she could.
Hmm, the ground is awful squishy right here...
"Blryoshurg." The ground said.
Leona replied with "Eeek!" and jumped away.
"Yoshi!" The Yoshi stood up.
Nodding with approval, Leona said "Woah, this is a pretty good dream."

Um... The end? Still working on the third part. :) Bye!

3 comments:

  1. Yay, I'm so glad you like it! xD Thanks Kallista!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. This is pretty da...rn cool. Brilliant start; I can't wait to see what happens!

    ReplyDelete